Skip to main content

Area State Track and Field Participants

May 16, 2013

State Track Meet Schedule- Running

Class B
110-meter hurdles
Tanner Briggs- Broken Bow- Heat 3- Lane 4

100-meter dash
Alex White- Broken Bow- Heat 1- Lane 2

Boys 400-meter Dash
Nate Evans- Broken Bow- Heat 3- Lane 2

Boys 200-meter dash
Alex White- Broken Bow- Heat 2 Lane 6

Boys 4x100-meter relay
Broken Bow- Section 2- Lane 3- Evans, Campebell, Briggs, White
Class C

Boys 110-meter hurdles- Tanner Snow- Ansley-Litchfield

Girls 400-meter dash
Heat 3- Alivia Wardyn- Ansley-Litchfield- Lane 1

Class D
Girls 3200-meter relay-
Boys 3200-meter relay- South Loup (Levi Loper, 12, #253; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Kyle Pierce, 11, #255; Garret Dockweiler, 12, #250)- 3:30 pm

Girls 100-meter hurdles
Heat 1- Madison Tomlinson- Mullen Lane 5
Heat 2- Traci Cooley- Mullen Lane 1
Girls 100-meter dash
Heat 2- Alexis Sock- SEM Lane 3
Heat 3- Shayla Dockweiler- South Loup- Lane 2
Madison Tomlinson- Mullen- Lane 5
Boys 100-meter dash- 5:00 pm
Heat 1- Dexter Griebel Twin Loup- Lane 1
Derek Hildebrandt South Loup- Lane 5
Heat 2- Tanner Cline South Loup- Lane 1

Boys 400-meter dash
Heat 1- Riley Rice- Mullen- Lane 1

Girls 3200-meter run
Libbie Cramer- Anselmo-Merna

Boys 3200-meter relay
Waylon Carpenter- Mullen

Girls 300-meter Hurdles
Heat 1- Traci Cooley- Mullen Lane 2
Heat 2- Alicia Pierce- SEM- Lane 1
Madison Tomlinson- Mullen- Lane 5

Boys 300-meter hurdles
Heat 2- Robbie Ritz- Arcadia- Lane 2
Heat 3- Bailey McMillin- Mullen- Lane 1
Garret Dockweiler- South Loup- Lane 7

Boys 200-meter dash
Heat 3- Tanner Cline- South Loup- Heat 3

Girls 800-meter run
Section 1- Jaden Lutz- South Loup

Boys 800-meter run
Section 1- Kyle Pierce- South Loup

Girls 400-meter relay
Section 1- SEM- Lane 2 (Alexis Sock, 9, #269; Kisha Thomas, 11, #271; Alicia Pierce, 9, #268; Macey Sock, 11, #270)

Boys 400-meter relay- South Loup- Lane 4- Tanner Cline, 12, #249; Brady Weinman, 12, #256; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Derek Hildebrandt, 12, #252

Girls 1600-meter run
Libbie Cramer- Anselmo-Merna
Kindra Dunbar- Twin Loup

Boys 1600-meter run
Steele Sillivan- Arcadia
Kyle Pierce- South Loup

Girls 4x400-meter relay
Section 1- SEM- Lane 5- Alexis Sock, 9, #269; Kisha Thomas, 11, #271; Alicia Pierce, 9, #268; Macey Sock, 11, #270

Boys 4x400 relay
Section 2- South Loup- Lane 7- Kyle Pierce, 11, #255; Levi Loper, 12, #253; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Garret Dockweiler

State meet schedule- field

Class C

Boys Discus

Tyson Howard- Ansley-Litchfield- Discus- 8th in flight three

Boys Pole Vault- Michael Hoblyn-Shoemaker-11th

Class D

Girls Long Jump
Macey Sock SEM- 3rd in flight 2

Boys Long Jump
Derek Hildebrandt- South Loup 3rd in flight 3
Dexter Griebel- Twin Loup- 4th in Flight 3
Tanner Cline- South Loup- 8th in flight 3

Girls High Jump
Brieanna James- SEM- 15th
Shannon Morse- Twin Loup-17th
Shayla Dockweiler- South Loup- 21st

Boys High Jump
Ryan Halouska- Anselmo-Merna- 7th

Girls Shot
Michaela Weverka- South Loup-15th

Boys Shot
Britt McIntosh- Mullen- 1st in flight 1
Ryan Mosier- Twin Loup- 3rd in flight 3
Josh Vinton- Mullen 4th in flight 2

Girls Discus
Megan Max- Anselmo-Merna-2nd in flight 2

Boys Discus
Ryan Mosier- Twin Loup- 2nd in flight 3
Tye Spies-Mullen- 7th in flight 3

Girls Triple Jump
Macey Sock- SEM- 3rd in flight 1
Jordan Rush- 1st in flight 2
Tami Myers- 5th in flight 2

Boys Triple Jump
Ryan Halouska- Anselmo-Merna- 6th in flight 1
Jack Gibbens- 2nd in flight 3

Girls Triple Jump
Haley Reed- South Loup- 2nd
Boys Pole Vault
Jacob Mason- South Loup- 2nd
Brady Weinman- South Loup last

View more articles in:
LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) — Nebraska has lost possibly three players for the season to injuries and a...
Hey Husker Fans ... subscribe to, or extend your subscription to the Custer County Chief by Aug. 27...
LINCOLN, Neb. (AP) — Big Ten volleyball coaches pick Nebraska to finish second in the conference...