Skip to main content

Area State Track Results and Standings

May 18, 2013

Class D Boys Triple Jump
1 Austin Starr 12 SMC 44-08.00 10
2 Reilly Lambrecht 12 Loup City 43-09.00 8
3 Kyle Loecker 12 St. Mary's 43-02.50 6
4 Jordon Anderson 12 Cross County 43-01.25 5
5 Blake Hass 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42-11.00 4
6 Jack Gibbens 11 Twin Loup 42-05.00 3
7 Connor Eisenmenger 11 Humphrey St. Francis 42-01.25 2
8 Austin Malone 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 41-10.50 1
9 Aaron Ohri 12 St. Mary's 41-07.00
10 Dustin Hastings 12 Giltner 41-05.25
11 Zack Moore 10 Cambridge 41-01.75
12 Michael Nelson 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 41-00.00
13 Austin Smith 12 Pawnee City 40-06.50
14 Henry Arnold 9 Falls City Sacred Heart 40-03.25
15 Colin Hansen 12 Winside 40-00.25
16 Connor Merrill 11 Paxton 39-08.75
17 Riley Zahourek 11 Dorchester 39-08.25
18 Ryan Halouska 11 Anselmo-Merna 39-00.50
19 Mathew McCarthy 9 Garden County 38-11.50
20 Austin Hegge 10 Wausa 38-09.50
21 Justin Corfield 9 Paxton 38-09.00
22 Jaydn Grabill 12 Silver Lake 38-06.75
-- Andres Mendoza 12 Minatare NH No mark

Class D Boys Shot put
1 Ryan Mosier 12 Twin Loup 51-11.25 10
2 Scott Borcher 11 Pawnee City 51-07.25 8
3 Jacob Bartling 11 Elm Creek 51-02.25 6
4 Kody Benson 11 Sterling 50-04.50 5
5 Dillon Gartner 12 Giltner 49-05.00 4
6 Wyatt Anderson 12 Arapahoe 49-03.75 3
7 Chris Wenzl 11 Sterling 47-10.75 2
8 Zane Petersen 12 Cambridge 47-06.50 1
9 Dylan Loberg 10 Randolph 46-09.50
10 Chase Zelasney 11 Osceola 46-02.00
11 Matt Litzenberger 12 Brady 44-08.00
12 Trent Braun 12 Cedar Valley 44-04.75
13 Savino Lebron 12 Deshler 43-08.00
14 Garrett Watters 11 Winside 43-04.50
15 Kyle Storer 12 Paxton 43-03.00
16 John Wieser 12 Humphrey St. Francis 43-02.75
17 Cody Aure 12 Potter-Dix 42-10.75
18 Jesse Bleidt 12 Garden County 42-09.00
19 Nolan Schroeder 12 BDS 42-03.25
20 Josh Vinton 12 Mullen 42-02.75
21 Britt McIntosh 10 Mullen 41-11.50
22 Devin Disher 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41-07.50
23 Wil Hupp 11 St. Mary's 41-05.50

Class D Boys Pole Vault
1 Brady Weinman 12 South Loup 14-04.00 10
2 Dustin Axline 10 Exeter-Milligan 13-08.00 8
3 Chandler Tyan 12 Sutherland 13-08.00 6
4 Adam Haigh 11 Bloomfield 13-04.00 5
5 Steven Knigge 11 Potter-Dix 13-00.00 4
6 Matt Mullins 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 12-06.00 3
7T Colten Fisher 11 Pawnee City 12-06.00 1.5
7T Tyler Fear 11 Sutherland 12-06.00 1.5
9 Hayden Geis 11 Elm Creek 12-06.00
10 Tyrell Younger 9 Bertrand 12-06.00
11 Taylor May 11 Exeter-Milligan 12-06.00
12 Ty Eiler 12 St. Mary's 12-00.00
13 Nick McDowell 12 Kenesaw 12-00.00
14 Reece Pedersen 12 Hartington 11-00.00
15 Darrek Ellis 11 Shelton 11-00.00
16 Anthony Warta 12 Bertrand 11-00.00
17 Dillon Scheil 9 Heartland 11-00.00
18 Jaythan Scheideler 10 Elba/North Loup-Scotia 10-06.00
19T Jacob Mason 10 South Loup 10-06.00
19T Julius Dickmander 9 South Platte 10-06.00

Class D Boys High Jump
1 Dominic Abbott 11 Amherst 6-05.00 10
2 Austin Smith 12 Pawnee City 6-04.00 8
3 Stetson Meyer 10 Diller-Odell 6-02.00 6
4T Carrick Perlinger 12 Paxton 6-02.00 4.5
4T Ryan Halouska 11 Anselmo-Merna 6-02.00 4.5
6 Gage Gibson 12 Silver Lake 6-02.00 3
7T Austin Starr 12 SMC 6-00.00 1.5
7T Michael Nelson 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 6-00.00 1.5
9 Andy Kerkman 9 Clearwater/Orchard 6-00.00
10 Malik Morris 11 Parkview Christian 6-00.00
11 Kane McLaughlin 12 Garden County 6-00.00
12 Eric Derickson 12 Hartington 6-00.00
13 Blake Strecker 12 Humphrey 6-00.00
14 Sean Koperski 11 Johnson-Brock 5-10.00
15 Cynan Wetovick 11 Fullerton 5-10.00
16 Jake Werner 12 Humphrey St. Francis 5-10.00
17 Cole Nickels 10 Heartland 5-10.00
18T Matthew Gray 12 Loomis 5-10.00
18T Corey Bird 10 Dorchester 5-08.00

Class D Girls Long Jump
1 Alyssa Frauendorfer 12 Humphrey 17-07.00 10
2 Emily Everitt 11 St. Mary's 16-07.75 8
3 Alexis Sock 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16-07.50 6
4 Jordin Wasson 12 Cambridge 16-06.00 5
5 Maitlyn Thomsen 10 Exeter-Milligan 16-05.75 4
6 Shayla Dockweiler 10 South Loup 16-05.75 3
7 Samantha Kennedy 12 Sutherland 16-04.00 2
8 Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 16-03.50 1
9 Tarrin Beller 9 Humphrey 16-02.50
10 Macey Sock 11 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 16-01.25
11 Abigail Hegge 12 Wausa 15-11.00
12 Nicole Steinhauser 12 Alma 15-10.00
13 Tamara Myers 10 Anselmo-Merna 15-06.25
14 Shaylin McClellen 10 Brady 15-05.50
15 Maggie Goltz 9 Falls City Sacred Heart 15-03.25
16 Ryann Ickes 11 Clearwater/Orchard 15-02.50
17 Dani Most 11 Giltner 15-01.50
18 Kaitlyn Berner 10 Leyton 14-11.75
19 Mariah Hulse 11 Friend 14-11.00
20 Teya Mason 12 Hampton 14-10.00
21 Tristen Trampe 9 Amherst 14-09.25
22 Faith Krie 10 Wynot 14-08.75
23 Michaela Metcalf 12 Hay Springs 13-07.75
24 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 9 Mead 13-04.50

Class C Girls 400-meter dash prelims
1 Grace Stiansen 12 Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Stree 59.98 3 Q
2 Alayna Daberkow 12 Madison 1:00.26 3 q
3 Hailey Pollard 10 Ponca 1:00.91 3
4 Mikaela Shaw 12 Sandy Creek 1:00.94 3
5 Cathryn Hanzlik 11 Niobrara/Verdigre 1:02.79 3
6 Daynlee Miller 12 Hershey 1:02.94 3
7 Alivia Warydn 12 Ansley-Litchfield 1:03.84 3
8 Paige Higginbotham 11 Louisville 1:04.46 3

Class D Boys 3200 Relay
1 Paxton 8:17.219 1 10
Garrett Perlinger, 12, #212; Zachary Morland, 12, #297; Carrick Perlinger, 12, #211; Tristan Brott, 11, #205
2 Hartington 8:18.105 1 8
Patrick Wortmann, 11, #111; Taylor Fischer, 12, #102; Griffon Kalin, 10, #106; Adam Hochstein, 12, #105
3 South Loup 8:20.359 1 6
Levi Loper, 12, #253; Haden Geiser, 12, #251; Kyle Pierce, 11, #255; Garret Dockweiler, 12, #250
4 Kenesaw 8:22.377 1 5
Lane Tibbs, 11, #144; Kole Kimle, 12, #140; Jeremiah Panec, 11, #142; Kory Heier, 10, #139
5 Randolph 8:23.751 1 4
Levi Lackas, 12, #224; Justin Korth, 12, #223; Nolan Nordhues, 11, #226; Nick Schmit, 12, #227
6 Brady 8:30.979 1 3
Bryley Roper, 12, #31; Troy Lusk, 10, #28; Zach Mann, 12, #29; Cole Viter, 12, #32
7 Bertrand 8:35.295 1 2
Jake Samuelson, 10, #18; Brian Taute, 12, #19; Cole Kennedy, 9, #17; Nick High, 12, #16
8 Sterling 8:36.485 1 1
Jesse Phillips, 11, #273; Rhet Dirks, 10, #271; Michael Lucas, 12, #272; Trey Trauernicht, 11, #274
9 Clearwater/Orchard 8:36.937 1
Trent Allemang, 12, #42; Travis Kester, 12, #44; Travis Martin, 12, #45; Ernest Short, 12, #46
10 Shelton 8:37.677 1
Dailim Ramos, 12, #239; Clayton Stoppkotte, 12, #240; Elmer Montanez, 9, #237; David Mueller, 12, #238
11 Humphrey St. Francis 8:38.587 1
Sam Zach, 11, #137; Austin Classen, 10, #129; Brandon Weidner, 11, #133; James Brockhaus, 11, #128
12 North Central 8:39.741 1
Carter Camp, 12, #176; Trevor Ferguson, 11, #178; Colin Erickson, 9, #177; Justin Palmer, 10, #180
13 Wauneta-Palisade 8:41.437 1
Hayden Pollmann, 11, #288; Wes Anderjaska, 11, #285; Jacob Maris, 12, #287; Logan Bischoff, 12, #286
14 High Plains Community 8:51.335 1
Kyler VanHousen, 9, #122; Jabe Wurtz, 10, #123; Logan Fleming, 11, #120; Tyler Martin, 11, #121
15 Potter-Dix 8:58.879 1
Jake Johnson, 10, #217; Cameron Purcell, 10, #221; Luke Johnson, 12, #218; Cooper Hicks, 10, #216
16 Lewiston 9:01.431 1
Cristian Gonzales, 11, #147; Connor Barr, 11, #146; William Speckmann, 11, #149; Grant Tuttle, 11, #150

Class D Girls 100-meter hurdles
1 Taylor Houck 12 BDS 16.130 1 Q
2 Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 16.571 1 q
3 Abigayle Preissler 12 Giltner 16.682 1
4 Autumn Luger 12 Bloomfield 16.847 1
5 Kaitlynn Sjuts 9 Humphrey St. Francis 16.925 1
6 Emma Skelton 12 Wauneta-Palisade 17.008 1
7 Skyler Erickson 12 Cedar Valley 17.078 1
8 Savannah Scoville 10 Hartington 17.208 1
Heat #2
1 Kaylea Watson 10 Arapahoe 15.897 2 Q
2 Valerie Most 11 Brady 16.070 2 q
3 Catherine Mick 9 BDS 16.136 2 q
4 Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 16.614 2 q
5 Rylee Hanks 12 Crawford 16.831 2
6 Traci Cooley 9 Mullen 17.315 2
7 Shaela Jenkins 10 Leyton 17.615 2
-- Triston Stoppkotte 9 Shelton DNF 2
Heat #3
1 Christa Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 16.107 3 Q
2 Mackenzie Wecker 10 St. Mary's 16.190 3 q
3 Shelby Hundley 10 Pawnee City 16.703 3
4 Katie Johnson 12 Alma 17.302 3
5 Sara Brune 12 Heartland 17.375 3
6 Regyn Hicks 9 Potter-Dix 17.713 3
7 Rachel Parrish 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 18.211 3
8 Katie Klingelhoefer 12 Amherst 18.791 3

Class B Boys 110-meter hurdles
Heat #1
1 Matthew Klein 12 Scottsbluff 14.991 1 Q
2 Austin Luebbe 11 Seward 15.401 1 q
3 Joshua Schaben 11 Milford 15.428 1 q
4 Brandon Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 15.621 1
5 Blake Ristine 11 Gothenburg 15.705 1
6 Nicholas Paulson 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.712 1
7 Joseph Horky 12 Fairbury 16.159 1
8 Aaron Greenberg 11 Elkhorn 16.166 1
Heat #2
1 Colin Wetovick 10 Cozad 15.398 2 Q
2 Brandon Cook 12 Waverly 15.544 2
3 Tanner Martin 12 Northwest 15.762 2
4 Trevor Schuller 12 Central City 15.779 2
5 Creighton Koley 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 15.939 2
6 Seth Starks 11 Platteview 16.439 2
7 Daniel Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 16.510 2
-- Colin Mertlik 12 Blair DNS 2
Heat #3
1 Trevor Kamerzell 11 Alliance 15.036 3 Q
2 Luke Siedhoff 10 Crete 15.119 3 q
3 Tanner Briggs 12 Broken Bow 15.313 3 q
4 Trent Spieker 12 Pierce 15.457 3 q
5 Turner Moore 11 Syracuse 15.637 3
6 Preston Franzen 12 Gothenburg 16.088 3
7 Parker Johnson 12 York 16.338 3
8 Daytwon Brown 12 Boys Town 17.000 3

Class B Boys 100-meter dash prelims
Heat #1
1 Mark Jarecki 11 Columbus Lakeview 10.878 1 Q
2 Kegan Ehlers 11 Norfolk Catholic 11.029 1 q
3 Derek Baden 10 Lincoln Lutheran 11.154 1 q
4 Noah Schlange 10 Platteview 11.316 1
5 Alex White 12 Broken Bow 11.326 1
6 Dakota Krejci Smith 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.396 1
7 Demetrius Alexander 11 Wayne 11.417 1
8 Dominic Richardson 12 Syracuse 11.668 1
Heat #2
1 Bris Covington 12 Boys Town 10.781 2 Q
2 Matthew Sullivan 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 10.786 2 q
3 Kory Kohlhof 12 Lincoln Lutheran 11.185 2 q
4 Kyle Glandt 10 Seward 11.300 2
5 Preston Luedtke 12 Columbus Lakeview 11.419 2
6 Zachary Edson 12 Fairbury 11.513 2
7 Tate Laursen 12 O'Neill 11.575 2
8 Blaise Eason 10 Norris 11.635 2
Heat #3
1 Jake Paulsen 11 Cozad 11.083 3 Q
2 Luke Worden 12 Scottsbluff 11.266 3 q
3 Cooper Rogers 9 Holdrege 11.338 3
4 Jon Murray 10 Waverly 11.365 3
5 Jakob Schlager 12 McCook 11.366 3
6 Logan Lewis 11 Sidney 11.407 3
7 Dru Estrada 12 Ogallala 11.438 3
8 Brandon Marker 12 Platteview 11.488 3

Class D boys 100-meter dash prelims
Heat #1
1 Taylor Houck 12 BDS 16.130 1 Q
2 Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 16.571 1 q
3 Abigayle Preissler 12 Giltner 16.682 1
4 Autumn Luger 12 Bloomfield 16.847 1
5 Kaitlynn Sjuts 9 Humphrey St. Francis 16.925 1
6 Emma Skelton 12 Wauneta-Palisade 17.008 1
7 Skyler Erickson 12 Cedar Valley 17.078 1
8 Savannah Scoville 10 Hartington 17.208 1
Heat #2
1 Kaylea Watson 10 Arapahoe 15.897 2 Q
2 Valerie Most 11 Brady 16.070 2 q
3 Catherine Mick 9 BDS 16.136 2 q
4 Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 16.614 2 q
5 Rylee Hanks 12 Crawford 16.831 2
6 Traci Cooley 9 Mullen 17.315 2
7 Shaela Jenkins 10 Leyton 17.615 2
-- Triston Stoppkotte 9 Shelton DNF 2
Heat #3
1 Christa Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 16.107 3 Q
2 Mackenzie Wecker 10 St. Mary's 16.190 3 q
3 Shelby Hundley 10 Pawnee City 16.703 3
4 Katie Johnson 12 Alma 17.302 3
5 Sara Brune 12 Heartland 17.375 3
6 Regyn Hicks 9 Potter-Dix 17.713 3
7 Rachel Parrish 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 18.211 3
8 Katie Klingelhoefer 12 Amherst 18.791 3

Boys Class B 110-meter hurdle prelims
Heat #1
1 Matthew Klein 12 Scottsbluff 14.991 1 Q
2 Austin Luebbe 11 Seward 15.401 1 q
3 Joshua Schaben 11 Milford 15.428 1 q
4 Brandon Becker 12 Norfolk Catholic 15.621 1
5 Blake Ristine 11 Gothenburg 15.705 1
6 Nicholas Paulson 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 15.712 1
7 Joseph Horky 12 Fairbury 16.159 1
8 Aaron Greenberg 11 Elkhorn 16.166 1
Heat #2
1 Colin Wetovick 10 Cozad 15.398 2 Q
2 Brandon Cook 12 Waverly 15.544 2
3 Tanner Martin 12 Northwest 15.762 2
4 Trevor Schuller 12 Central City 15.779 2
5 Creighton Koley 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 15.939 2
6 Seth Starks 11 Platteview 16.439 2
7 Daniel Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 16.510 2
-- Colin Mertlik 12 Blair DNS 2
Heat #3
1 Trevor Kamerzell 11 Alliance 15.036 3 Q
2 Luke Siedhoff 10 Crete 15.119 3 q
3 Tanner Briggs 12 Broken Bow 15.313 3 q
4 Trent Spieker 12 Pierce 15.457 3 q
5 Turner Moore 11 Syracuse 15.637 3
6 Preston Franzen 12 Gothenburg 16.088 3
7 Parker Johnson 12 York 16.338 3
8 Daytwon Brown 12 Boys Town 17.000 3

Girls Class D 100-meter dash prelims
Heat #1
1 Alexa Whipple 12 Arapahoe 12.530 1 Q
2 Jennifer Mick 11 BDS 12.930 1 q
3 Maddison Nygren 11 Mead 12.931 1 q
4 Taylor Carlberg 11 Elwood 13.138 1 q
5 Macy Peregrine 9 Fullerton 13.255 1
6 Jalyne Schuster 11 Sutherland 13.310 1
7 Tristen Trampe 9 Amherst 13.357 1
8 Bridget Schneider 10 St. Mary's 13.392 1
Heat #2
1 Alexis Sock 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 12.918 2 Q
2 Autumn Luger 12 Bloomfield 13.170 2 q
3 Abby Drieling 9 Emerson-Hubbard 13.213 2
4 Emilee Pool 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 13.296 2
5 Laura McPhillips 11 Lindsay Holy Family 13.320 2
6 Abbie Fanning 11 Wauneta-Palisade 13.442 2
7 Shelby Hundley 10 Pawnee City 13.602 2
8 Karissa Brehmer 12 Garden County 13.685 2
Heat #3
1 Emily Petz 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 12.949 3 Q
2 Ryann Ickes 11 Clearwater/Orchard 13.014 3 q
3 Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 13.205 3
4 Augusta Rhoades 11 Giltner 13.214 3
5 Shayla Dockweiler 10 South Loup 13.290 3
6 Mikaela Hansen 9 Deshler 13.368 3
7 Miranda Rathjen 9 Osceola 13.551 3
8 Grace Kotschwar 9 South Platte 13.653 3

Boys Class B 400-meter dash prelims
Heat #1
1 Austin Cherry 12 McCook 49.017 1 Q
2 Keaton Suey 10 Elkhorn South 50.147 1 q
3 Jameel Fields 11 Boys Town 50.581 1 q
4 Christian Meinke 12 Crete 51.287 1 q
5 Trevor Pecena 11 Wayne 52.161 1
6 Jordan Hovie 10 Lexington 52.259 1
7 Michael Nutsch 12 Beatrice 53.013 1
8 Scott Howard 12 Ashland-Greenwood 53.195 1
Heat #2
1 Tanner Dewey 12 Beatrice 49.426 2 Q
2 Evan Dewald 11 Columbus Lakeview 49.572 2 q
3 Kole Krueger 12 Blair 51.340 2
4 Joshua Palmesano 11 Waverly 52.106 2
5 Evan Neville 11 York 52.150 2
6 Lucas Rosenbaum 11 Sidney 52.540 2
7 Philip Elliott 9 Elkhorn 52.804 2
8 Tanner Whitton 12 Mitchell 1:04.224 2
Heat #3
1 Jake Nelson 12 Elkhorn South 48.500 3 Q
2 Mark Jarecki 11 Columbus Lakeview 48.570 3 q
3 Ryan Schwartzkopf 11 Gering 51.496 3
4 Cory Hintz 12 Crete 52.154 3
5 Cody Robinson 10 Alliance 52.467 3
6 Benjamin Heggem 9 Scottsbluff 52.784 3
7 Nathan Evans 12 Broken Bow 53.018 3
8 Luke Ackerman 12 Holdrege 53.778 3

Girls Class D 400-meter dash prelims
Heat #1
1 Maddison Nygren 11 Mead 1:00.404 1 Q
2 Emily Kaup 12 Stuart 1:02.036 1
3 Alisha Heelan 11 Garden County 1:02.276 1
4 Kenzie May 11 Southwest 1:03.116 1
5 Grace Kotschwar 9 South Platte 1:03.619 1
6 Autumn Hild 10 Brady 1:03.745 1
7 Blair Hofstetter 10 Meridian 1:03.787 1
8 Abbie Fanning 11 Wauneta-Palisade 1:03.923 1
Heat #2
1 Emily Petz 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:00.520 2 Q
2 Rochelle Wendland 11 Arapahoe 1:01.050 2 q
3 Rachel Finnegan 10 Allen 1:01.470 2 q
4 Kate Kelley 12 Southwest 1:01.542 2 q
5 Jessie Schwanebeck 12 Hyannis 1:04.180 2
6 Kaitlynn Wiese-Hunt 9 Mead 1:04.738 2
7 Morgan McDonald 12 Loup City 1:06.398 2
-- Tierney Casper 10 Heartland DNS 2
Heat #3
1 Holly Podliska 10 Humphrey St. Francis 1:00.775 3 Q
2 Ashley Heine 12 Wynot 1:01.369 3 q
3 Lesley Towery 10 Hitchcock County 1:01.957 3 q
4 Jessi Simons 11 St. Mary's 1:02.093 3
5 Jennifer Pribyl 12 Exeter-Milligan 1:02.896 3
6 Casi Sutherland 11 Elm Creek 1:03.425 3
7 Jenscena Hansen 11 Deshler 1:06.198 3
8 Frances Young 11 Hyannis 1:06.207 3

Boys Class D 3200-meter run
Lane Tibbs 11 Kenesaw 10:00.284 1 10
2 Garrett Perlinger 12 Paxton 10:12.910 1 8
3 Adam Hochstein 12 Hartington 10:13.446 1 6
4 Cameron Moes 10 Osmond 10:14.286 1 5
5 Jalen Grant 12 Cody-Kilgore 10:15.344 1 4
6 Tanner Clough 9 Wallace 10:18.050 1 3
7 Jacob Maris 12 Wauneta-Palisade 10:24.320 1 2
8 Corbin Lehn 12 Shelton 10:32.758 1 1
9 Adam Eaton 12 Southwest 10:42.784 1
10 Zack Huettner 10 Humphrey St. Francis 10:48.396 1
11 Steven Juarez 11 Minatare 10:49.944 1
12 Waylon Carpenter 12 Mullen 10:57.088 1
13 Ernest Short 12 Clearwater/Orchard 11:04.062 1
14 Damien Baumgart 9 Humphrey St. Francis 11:04.104 1
15 Jacob Bauer 10 Spalding/Spalding Academy 11:07.714 1
16 Joseph Taylor 9 Cambridge 11:11.742 1
17 David Encinia 10 Hay Springs 11:25.616 1
18 Kyle Stohs 12 Diller-Odell 11:27.082 1
19 Emet Fanning 12 Lawrence-Nelson 11:30.684 1
20 Alex Menninga 9 Pawnee City 11:37.418 1
21 Dalton Zelenka 10 Exeter-Milligan 11:42.772 1
22 Dakota Kiger 12 Shelton 11:50.718 1
23 Dahlton Redwing 9 Osceola 11:56.714 1

Girls Class D 3200-meter run
1 Mackenzie Kaps 12 Bertrand 12:19.462 1 10
2 Elizabeth Cramer 10 Anselmo-Merna 12:23.898 1 8
3 Alejandra Kersenbrock 10 St. Mary's 12:27.132 1 6
4 Breanna Gallup 11 Wausa 12:29.784 1 5
5 Paula Zakrzewski 9 St. Mary's 12:32.998 1 4
6 Katheryn Compton 11 Cody-Kilgore 12:33.648 1 3
7 Natalie Jones 9 SMC 12:37.452 1 2
8 Justine Stone 11 Maywood 12:41.792 1 1
9 Lauren Schmidt 10 Deshler 12:59.152 1
10 Amanda Harrison 11 Banner County 13:01.036 1
11 Katelyn Woten 11 Potter-Dix 13:06.074 1
12 Breanna Phillips 11 Maywood 13:08.468 1
13 Alexis Oswald 9 Allen 13:13.314 1
14 Abby Daffer 11 Southwest 13:19.846 1
15 Rachel Pavelka 11 Loomis 13:26.978 1
16 Peyton Zimmerman 9 Overton 13:34.370 1
17 Andrea Zarybnicky 12 Diller-Odell 13:35.788 1
18 Morgan Pfeiffer 12 Friend 13:36.152 1
19 Shelby Terry 12 Shelton 13:37.022 1
20 Wendy Sterkel 11 Sterling 14:01.010 1
21 Taylor Rystrom 9 Cross County 14:14.764 1
22 Katelynn Endicott 11 Lindsay Holy Family 14:14.798 1
23 Jacey Olmer 10 Humphrey St. Francis 14:20.010 1

Girls Class D 300-meter hurdle prelims
Heat #1
1 Christa Brockhaus 10 Humphrey St. Francis 48.453 1 Q
2 Mackenzie Wecker 10 St. Mary's 48.882 1 q
3 Allison Mason 11 Bertrand 49.212 1
4 Kaylea Watson 10 Arapahoe 50.046 1
5 Emma Skelton 12 Wauneta-Palisade 50.178 1
6 Emily Vinton 10 Arthur County 50.630 1
7 Rachael Ernest 12 Leyton 50.800 1
8 Traci Cooley 9 Mullen 51.088 1
Heat #2
1 Madison Tomlinson 12 Mullen 47.817 2 Q
2 Jolene Shotkoski 11 Fullerton 47.835 2 q
3 Catherine Mick 9 BDS 48.434 2 q
4 Rylee Hanks 12 Crawford 49.826 2
5 Abigayle Preissler 12 Giltner 50.448 2
6 Jamie Nikodym 10 Red Cloud 50.683 2
7 Alicia Pierce 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 51.023 2
8 Brittany Sullivan 12 Allen 52.177 2
Heat #3
1 Shelby Hundley 10 Pawnee City 47.862 3 Q
2 Skyler Erickson 12 Cedar Valley 48.590 3 q
3 Savannah Scoville 10 Hartington 48.804 3 q
4 Katelyn Wobken 11 Scribner-Snyder 49.732 3
5 Kaley Stokey 10 Sutherland 50.136 3
6 Melissa Richert 10 Nebraska Lutheran 50.208 3
7 Stasia Nielsen 11 Sterling 51.754 3
8 Josephine Terry 9 Shelton 1:02.970 3

Boys Class D 300-meter hurdle prelims
Heat #1
1 Jordan Wetovick 12 Eustis-Farnam 41.901 1 Q
2 Ryan Dahlgren 12 Bertrand 42.267 1 q
3 Alec Fuelberth 12 Hartington 42.665 1
4 Grant Norder 10 BDS 43.293 1
5 Erik Oquist 11 Osceola 44.203 1
6 Robby Heesacker 11 Humphrey 45.539 1
7 Eric Martin 11 Brady 46.571 1
-- Tristan Brott 11 Paxton DNF 1
Heat #2
1 Gage Gibson 12 Silver Lake 41.436 2 Q
2 Marcus Hilding 10 Cornerstone Christian 42.206 2 q
3 Cody Kralicek 12 Osmond 42.386 2 q
4 Tyrell Younger 9 Bertrand 42.986 2
5 Dylan White 11 Overton 43.552 2
6 Tad Fry 12 Ewing 44.060 2
7 Robbie Ritz 10 Arcadia 44.324 2
8 Tyson Dahlgrin 10 Banner County 46.078 2
Heat #3
1 Chad Haiar 12 Humphrey St. Francis 41.235 3 Q
2 Chris Wenzl 11 Sterling 42.181 3 q
3 Garret Dockweiler 12 South Loup 42.299 3 q
4 Riley Haug 11 Hartington 43.013 3
5 Layne McCarthy 11 Garden County 43.989 3
6 Bailey McMillin 11 Mullen 44.215 3
7 Jordan Heinrichs 10 Heartland 44.503 3
8 Trent Braun 12 Cedar Valley 45.425 3

Class D Boys 200-meter dash prelims
Heat #1
1 Parker Anderson 12 Cross County 22.654 1 Q
2 Brady Stuhmer 11 Alma 23.270 1 q
3 Nolan Nordhues 11 Randolph 23.468 1
4 Nick Miller 12 Hartington 23.732 1
5 Christian Best 10 Elm Creek 23.956 1
6 Jesus Marquez 11 Shelton 24.108 1
7 Andres Mendoza 12 Minatare 24.688 1
-- Malik Morris 11 Parkview Christian DNF 1
Heat #2
1 Kaden Huxoll 12 Cambridge 22.894 2 Q
2 Austin Starr 12 SMC 23.294 2 q
3 Kolton Carlyle 10 Paxton 23.332 2 q
4 Kyle Pardun 11 St. Mary's 23.442 2
5 Joshua Earsom 12 Loomis 23.506 2
6 Benjamin Hinrichs 10 Giltner 23.726 2
7 Clay Finck 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 23.738 2
8 Luke Christensen 12 BDS 23.842 2
Heat #3
1 Austin Hegge 10 Wausa 23.103 3 Q
2 Michael Knievel 10 Elkhorn Valley 23.241 3 q
3 Tyler Schimonitz 11 Paxton 23.247 3 q
4 Kyle Hawthorne 12 Giltner 23.449 3
5 Blake Strecker 12 Humphrey 23.591 3
6 Mario Sanchez 10 Minatare 23.719 3
7 Tanner Cline 12 South Loup 23.913 3
8 Jesse Prieto 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 24.075 3
Boys Class B 200-meter dash
Heat #1
1 Tierra Williams 12 Auburn 25.430 1 Q
2 Mary Janovich 11 Gretna 25.996 1 q
3 Mackenzie Sederburg 9 Elkhorn South 26.080 1 q
4 Molly Sughroue 11 McCook 26.362 1
5 Casey Sutherland 9 Pierce 26.406 1
6 Addison Woodward 10 Minden 26.590 1
7 Leanna Willer 12 Elkhorn 27.030 1
Heat #2
1 Kaitlin Bradley 12 Crete 25.560 2 Q
2 Tiani Reeves 10 Gothenburg 25.662 2 q
3 Morgan Linneman 12 Sidney 26.372 2
4 Kelsey Gansebom 10 Bennington 26.680 2
5 Jessica Lahm 9 Columbus Scotus 26.884 2
6 Sydney Wild 11 Seward 27.020 2
7 Bailey Zarybnicky 9 Beatrice 27.038 2
8 Elizabeth Cunningham 12 Scottsbluff 27.374 2
Heat #3
1 Amanda Young 9 Gretna 25.526 3 Q
2 Morgan Anderson 11 Blair 25.848 3 q
3 Laura Miksch 11 Columbus Scotus 25.902 3 q
4 Hannah Laflin 11 Beatrice 26.436 3
5 Tschida Johnson 11 Wahoo 26.618 3
6 Mickalea Oneth 11 Lincoln Lutheran 27.104 3
7 Mackenzie Burnham 11 Northwest 27.304 3
8 Aspen Reifschneider 10 Mitchell 27.948 3

View more articles in:
Broken Bow golfers dualed Swedes at Wild Horse in Gothenburg April 8 There were three flights of...
ARNOLD -- Anselmo-Merna, Mullen, Sandhills/Thedford and Twin Loup all participated in the Mullen...
Class A Results 1st Place - Grand Island 2nd Place - Millard South 3rd Place - Kearney 4th Place -...