Nebraska AP high school all-state football teams

Staff Writer

The 2015 Associated Press all-state football teams as voted on by Nebraska sports writers and sportscasters:

CLASS A

Position_Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Receiver_Trystn Ducker, Bellevue West, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Receiver_Cade Johnson, Bellevue West, 6-0,175, Sr.

Lineman_Tyler Ciurej, Bellevue West, 6-4, 287, Jr.

Lineman_Jack Domandle, Millard West, 6-4, 280, Sr.

Lineman_Gage Grinnell, Grand Island, 6-1, 235, Sr.

Lineman_Daniel Jahn, Millard North, 6-2, 275, Sr.

Lineman_Elijah Zoucha, Millard West, 6-3, 270, Sr.

Quarterback_Jadyn Kowalski, Bellevue West, 6-4, 210, Sr.

Back_Logan Anderjaska, Millard West, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Back_Jaylin Bradley, Bellevue West, 6-0, 185, Jr.

Back_Jake Matthew, Millard North, 6-2, 235, Sr.

Placekicker_Lane McCallum, Norfolk, 6-2, 185, Jr.

Defense

Lineman_Nick Lenners, Lincoln Southwest, 6-4, 250 Sr.

Lineman_Zack Sorich, Millard West, 6-2, 205, Sr.

Lineman_Elijah Wilson, Omaha Central, 6-4, 250, Sr.

Linebacker_Quinn Brummer, Millard West, 5-9, 190, Sr.

Linebacker_Brody Buck, Millard North, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Linebacker_Jack Connelly, Omaha Westside, 6-0, 210, Sr.

Linebacker_Adrian Kellogg, Millard North, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Linebacker_Barrett McDonald, Millard South, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Back_Jack Begley, Millard North, 6-3, 210, Jr.

Back_Chance Hall, Omaha Central, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Back_Tate Moyer, Millard North, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Punter_Brendan Barnes, Grand Island, 6-1, 195, Sr.

Honorable mention: Austin Black, Chris Cornish, Jesse Farland, Dillon Hike, Bellevue East; Chris Finn, Diego Galvan, Chris Hahn, Sam Vanderslice, Bellevue West; Dallas Oberg, Miguel Velez, Colton Wolfe, Columbus; Cedric Lee, David Lindsay, Grant Matthies, John Richter, Drew Russell, Creighton Preparatory School; Kyle Bristol, Ethan Ferguson, Christian Harmon, Sean Lambert, Fremont; Chris Doty, Keenan Ketteler, Trey Kissack, Matt Lamb, Adan Redwine, Alec Redwine, Spencer Sidlyck, Grand Island; Alex Harris, Ty Roseberry, Noah Urbanek, Jake Waller, Kearney; Jack Cobb, Nate Netz, Chris Walker, Lincoln East; CorDarrius Bailey, Tyren Baker, Ruon Chuol, Aundra Gilvert, Terry Jones, Anthony Magor, Kobi Smith-Parrott, Lincoln High; Trevin Ball, Caleb Brown, Braden Dey, Tavlin Hunt, Brady Jones, Chase Lauver, Keanu Russell, Lincoln North Star; Caden Highsmith, Trevor Peterson, Tivon Phillips, Lincoln Northeast; Brady McDonald, Martiez Prather, Sterling Smith, Bryson Williams, Lincoln Southeast; Josh Delgado, Bo Els, Kyson Schnell, Lincoln Southwest; Nick Engle, Aaron Gerdes, Ethan Morrison, Dylan Price, Josh Reil, Matt Reid, Andrew Wine, Millard North; Alex Cloyd, Bryce Cooney, Jordan Williams, Millard South; Luke Lallman, Warren Punt, Josh Wallace, Shae Wyatt, Millard West; Devin Denker, Gunner Fuelberth, Bryce Sovereign, Josh Taylor, Alex Thompson, James Walton-Thoene, Aaron Wilken, Norfolk; Brendan Folk, Ki'Jana Owens, Ricky Sandoval, Kort Steele, North Platte; Brian Muhia, Omaha Bryan; Jackson Abramo, Josh Baker, Cole Frahm, Arnijae Ponder, Omaha Burke; Jordan Flowers, Corbin Foster, Michael Galeski, Connor Pavlik, Nick Russell, Brandon Wegner, Omaha Central; Austin Heim, Andrew Jones, Grant Martin, Omar Parker, Milton Sargbah, Andrell Sherrod, Jordan Strong, Alex Williford, Omaha North; Michael Minor, Tajuan Phipps, Malik Warner, Omaha Northwest; Tristan Anderson, Noah Fant, Monte McGary, Jalen Tate, Omaha South; Braxton Anderson, Logan Duryee, Mitchell Hagan, Alex Lindquist, Anthony Meeks, Dante Sortino, Omaha Westside; Adam Atkinson, Michael Cargill, Jared Ertz, Chad Lechtenberg, Cal Mathison, Papillion-La Vista; Eathan Archer, Zach Bussard, Triston Fairchild, Cole Jones, Brian Lapke, Dominic Simpson, Papillion-La Vista South; Brian Fiedler, Mason Hetrick, South Sioux City.

CLASS B

Position_Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

Receiver_Todd Honas, Aurora, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Receiver_JJ Schulz, York, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Lineman_Austin Clarkson, Scottsbluff, 6-6, 270, Sr.

Lineman_Shane Henderson, Elkhorn South, 6-0, 290, Sr.

Lineman_Logan Hoyt, Plattsmouth, 6-1, 265, Sr.

Lineman_Christian Peters, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Lineman_Gavin Rush, Aurora, 6-2, 295, Sr.

Quarterback_Christian Ellsworth, Northwest, 6-4, 210, Sr.

Back_Moses Bryant, Elkhorn South, 6-0, 190, So.

Back_Emmitt Knight, Gretna, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Back_Gage Orton, Plattsmouth, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Placekicker_Kohlton Bingham, Elkhorn South, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Defense

Lineman_Trent Hixson, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-4, 270, Jr.

Lineman_Brad Johnston, Scottsbluff, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Lineman_Marvin Lazo, York, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Lineman_Matt McBride, McCook, 6-2, 220, Sr.

Linebacker_Austin Allen, Aurora, 6-8, 220, Jr.

Linebacker_Grant Bruner, Gretna, 5-11, 195, Jr.

Linebacker_Cameron Jurgens, Beatrice, 6-3, 225, So.

Linebacker_Tanner Meyo, Elkhorn South, 6-1, 200, Sr.

Back_Brendan Brehmer, Alliance, 6-0, 180, Jr.

Back_Joe Schlager, McCook, 5-9, 180, Sr.

Back_Dawson Siemonsma, Plattsmouth, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Punter_Alec Cromer, Beatrice, 6-5, 225, Sr.

Honorable mention: Breckon Reed, Kendall Oberheide, Cole Spady, Kyler Wormstadt, Adams Central; Baden Shelmadine, Bryant Wilson, Alliance; Preston Dibbern, Grant Fox, Dalton Peters, Aurora; Jake Brod, Payton McCubbin, Austin West, Beatrice; Carter Anderson, Zane Boswell, Ethan Cox, Devon Mormuth, Dylan Rahlfs, Blair; Hunter Bradley, Rhett Harms, Ethan Sherman, Crete; Kyle Janvrin, Jack Rogers, Alex Schiefelbein, Adin Stiles, Elkhorn; Connor Ballard, Connor Childs, Connor Ebeling, Brayton Haley, Andrew Hamik, Jack Lyons, Garrett Streeks, Derrick VanderLinden, Braden Wright, Elkhorn South; Brent Barge, Nolan Nelson, Gering; Patrick Arnold, Logan Radik, Jared Samuelson, Chase Templeman, Gretna; Michael Collicott, Blayne Dreher, Sam Reimer, Hastings; Joe Bojorquez, Andy Manzo, Seth Soderlund, Lexington; Jacob Andreasen, Taylor Angele, Bailey Deterding, Alex Kerr, Spencer Scheer, Brock Wordekemper, Lincoln Pius X; Logan Bunger, Riley Loop, Jaret Matson, Zach Schlager, Caleb Sheets, McCook; Jeremiah Connealy, Caiden Groff, Alex Miklas, Mount Michael Benedictine; Jose Garcia, Noah Kasbohm, Darin Sornson, Nebraska City; Brooke Brown, Dylan Davis, Isaiah Daws, Brandon Gannon, Northwest; Hunter Bond, Louis Gray, Travis Reed, Brody Zabel, Norris; Javone Malone, Omaha Benson; Garrett Meyer, Eric Mixen, Austin Sidzyik, Michael Wilmes, Trevor Yanovich, Omaha Gross Catholic; Andrew Lamer, Pat Mucha, Noah Oswald, Gabe Puczulowski, Omaha Roncalli Catholic; Mojo Hagge, Joe LaMontia, Ryan Moritz, Ian Urban, Josh Zeplin, Omaha Skutt Catholic; Matt Rathman, Noah Sabatka, AJ Sharp, Plattsmouth; Kainan Bowyer, Justin Farley, Taylor Murph, Noe Rosas, Ralston; Arturo Chavez, Christian Venzor, Schuyler; Trevor Garcia, Traceton Halley, Ben Heggem, Scottsbluff; Josh Behlen, Brady Fitzke, Evan Fletcher, Bailey Hass, Corbin Ruth, Scott Wolverton, Seward; Seth Janssen, Justin Lawrence, Dillon Ruelas, Ben Warner, Waverly; Jackson Coffin, Alex Kowalski, Simon Otte, Nick Pettigrove, Evan Ronner, York.

CLASS C1

Position_Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

Receiver_Brady Bamesberger, Central City, 5-11, 160, Sr.

Receiver_Rodney Rosier, Boys Town, 5-7, 160, Sr.

Lineman_Aiden Burroughs, Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 295, Sr.

Lineman_Carson Fuscher, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Lineman_Riley Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-4, 270, Jr.

Lineman_Jordan Paup, Central City, 6-3, 230, Jr.

Lineman_Blake Schroeder, Holdrege, 6-3, 230, Sr.

Quarterback_Mitch Carlson, Central City, 6-1, 160, Sr.

Back_Trevor Nichelson, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-10, 195, Jr.

Back_Baeley Pelster, Columbus Scotus, 5-9, 170, Sr.

Back_Jared Bubak, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, 235, Sr.

Placekicker_Dominic Long, Gothenburg, 5-11, 170, Jr.

Defense

Lineman_Brandon Breunig, Bishop Neumann, 6-6, 205, Jr Lineman_Aaron Hoff, Norfolk Catholic, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Lineman_Ben Stille, Ashland-Greenwood, 6-5, 245, Sr.

Linebacker_Theo Blum, Bishop Neumann, 6-1, 185, Jr.

Linebacker_Jake Bos, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Linebacker_Marcus Dodson, Columbus Scotus, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Linebacker_David Engelhaupt, Norfolk Catholic, 6-4, 230, Sr.

Back_Austin Freeman, Pierce, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Back_Cole Harrington, Columbus Scotus, 5-10, 165, Sr.

Back_Zayne Heckenlively, Falls City, 5-8, 170, Jr.

Back_Noah Vedral, Bishop Neumann, 6-2, 180, Jr.

Punter_Connor O'Toole, Wilber-Clatonia, 6-2, 205, Sr.

Honorable mention: Garris Karr, Jacob Miller, Arlington; Trevor Busenitz, Keaelan Dea, Dawson Grell, Aric Kasuske, Rayce Riecken, Ashland-Greenwood; Joey Dunn, Tristan Unruh, Tyler Wredt, Dallas Yates, Auburn; Jordan Fujan, Reid Jurgensmeier, Nate Kmiecik, Wyatt Svara, Bishop Neumann; David Hansen, Keaton Henry, Blaine Kennedy, Scott Ketteler, Joe O'Brien, Boone Central/Newman Grove; Bill Adusei, Orion Quesenberry, Boys Town; Scott Davis, Josey Evans, Tommy McCormick, Broken Bow; Taylor Beck, Kordell Hamer, Vincent Ohlman, Brad Schoch, Central City; Austin Folz, Dylan Johnson, Trent Roth, Trey Shanks, Columbus Lakeview; Evan Chohon, Jackson Kumpf, Sam Novicki, Nathan Tworek, Columbus Scotus; Jake Herz, Tracey Kozak, Sam Simpson, Conestoga; Jordan Henry, Cozad; Brandon Theewen, David City; Trevin Derr, Douglas County West; Jacob Johnson, Paul Mach, Patrick Ondrak, Justyn Franklin, Fairbury; Ben Bauman, Falls City; Dawson Graham, Gothenburg; Jackson Berney, Cooper Rogers, Holdrege; Andrew Harms, Brady Holtmeier, John Husmann, Bryce James, Matt Masker, Kearney Catholic; Jake Mohler, Nic Snodgrass, Dan Stohlmann, Louisville; Cam Carritt, TJ Havlat, Marty Schildt, Milford-Dorchester; Alexis Ciprian, Jonathan Miller, Justin Vollars, Minden; Drew Gilliland, Mitchell; Dylan Kautz, Drew Leise, Matt Miller, Ethan Piper, Justin Timmerman, Myles Vrbka, Norfolk Catholic; Nick Hines, Dawson Poessnecker, North Bend Central; Justin Appleby, Tyson Hostert, Jake Young, O'Neill; Jake Estrada, Brittan Hoppens, Grant Packarg, Brandon Raffaeli, Ogallala; Cade Svoboda, Brady Volf, Ord; Derek Asmus, Taggart Bailey, Mason Buckendahl, Brady Starkel, Levi Sudbeck, Pierce; Justen Hall, Peter McNally, Jake Palensky, Mitch Russman, Raymond Central; Cole Fousek, David Gross, Hunter Kocian, St. Paul; Connor Cameron, Tanner Harsin, Mitch McWilliams, Tim Stilmock, Syracuse; Caden Billings, Wyatt Hitchcock, Valentine; Josh Abbott, Dylan Egr, Blake Kaiser, Jordan Ptacek, Nathan Spicka, Ethan Stratman, Wahoo; Brice Broz, Jalen Graham, Zack Keller, Matt Petracek, Derek Tachovsky, Jacob Ulman, Wilber-Clatonia.

CLASS C2

Position_Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

Receiver_Korbin Hynes, Gibbon, 5-9, 155, Sr.

Receiver_Cody Mace, Oakland-Craig, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Lineman_Garrett Clark, Sutton, 6-0, 260, Sr Lineman_Blake Huisman, Stanton, 6-4, 230, Sr.

Lineman_Matt Kindler, Aquinas, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Lineman_Ozzie Rodriguez, Gibbon, 5-11, 265, Sr.

Lineman_Garrett Stone, Sutton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Quarterback_Cole Mitchell, Oakland-Craig, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Back_Cody Feist, Yutan, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Back_Hunter Fischer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-1, 195, Sr.

Back_Derek Renner, Battle Creek, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Placekicker_Grant Schmidt, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-3, 190, Jr.

Defense

Lineman_Zach Heinke, Logan View, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Lineman— Blake Rainforth, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-0, 220, Sr.

Lineman_Hoss Smith, Oakland-Craig, 5-11, 190, Jr.

Lineman_Mike Walz, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-1, 205, Sr.

Linebacker_Lane Napier, Aquinas, 5-10, 180, Jr.

Linebacker_Conner Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Linebacker_Mitch White, Aquinas, 6-0, 195, Sr.

Back_Conner Kranda, Aquinas, 5-9, 145, Sr.

Back_Noah Pelan, Aquinas, 5-9, 160, Sr.

Back_Kobe Lade, Battle Creek, 6-2, 185, Sr.

Back_Bryce Bryn, North Platte St. Patrick's, 6-3, 165, Sr.

Punter_Dayton Sealey, Hastings St. Cecilia, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Honorable mention: Brendon Comte, Kenton Kobza, Spencer Maguire, Aquinas; Thomas Spilinik, Arcadia-Loup City; Lane DeGroff, Luke Kerkaert, Austin Ottis, Archbishop Bergan; Ryan Brauer, Jan-Louw deJager, Wyatt Hamer, Mason Mettler, Aaron Rudloff, Battle Creek; Jerrod Fedorchik, Will Frerichs, Wyatt Pankowski, John Pappas, Bridgeport; Jacub Nichelson, Brayden Obermier, Adrian Turrubiates, Centennial; Jose Guzman, Travis Holcomb, Centura; Braden Schuppan, Trey Sterner, Doniphan-Trumbull; Tyler Drueke, Zach Dwyer, Blake Lutz, Caleb Marlatt, Tyler Oehlerking, Elmwood-Murdock; Riley Chapman, Leyton Hopken, Aaron Poppert, Cody Whitehead, Fillmore Central; Jacobsen Podtburg, Joel Salazar, Holden Scott, Gabe VanEngen, Freeman; Coltin Brown, Tanner Gideon, Wyatt Kee, Bradyn Snell, Devin Stroh, Gibbon; Kendrik Goeden, Stephen Hillis, Sean Kathol, Grant Liese, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Seth Kirkegaard, Zach Kitten, Braden Poppe, Hastings St. Cecilia; Alex Czarnick, Jason Davis, Baylor Hellmuth, Hershey; Jesse Hickey, Nolan Schafer, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer; Trent Rutledge, Kimball; Garrett Knoell, Logan View; Ryan Brand, John Freudenburg, Lee Grebe, Lutheran High Northeast; Tim Dishman, Austin Glause, Mason Warrelmann, Malcolm; Zac Miller, North Platte St. Patrick's; Josh Dixon, Bob Gatewood, Tommy Nelson, Garrett Seagren, Oakland-Craig; Josh Bartz, Andrew Klinger, Krishn Rapoor, Harrison Runnels, Omaha Brownell-Talbot; Quinton Davis, Landon Hornby, Drew Huxol, Palmyra; Leo Markworth, Russell McLean, Corey Ryker, Ponca; Conagher Jonak, Ravenna; Brook Svoboda, Sandy Creek; Nate Grossnicklaus, Jake Hoatson, Carter Smith, Shelby-Rising City; Travis Munstermann, Ian Salts, Southern; Grant King, Mitchael Sieh, Corbin Warnke, Stanton; Zach McMillan, Bobby Muench, Trey Rongisch, Sutherland; Garrett Leach, Tanner Peterson, Tristan Sheridan, Sutton; Jadyn Dightman, Thayer Central; Colby Ensz, Carson Hicks, Alex Jantzen, Shane Jiskra, Cooper Smith, Tri County; Jayce Ellenwood, Matt Ense, Parker Koziol, Tanner Marker, Twin River; Riley Bilstein, Braydon Mlady, West Holt; Lucas Troyer, Wisner-Pilger; Keaton Husak, Wood River; Colton Feist, Levi Kult, Scott Wuster, Yutan.

CLASS D1

Position_Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

Receiver_Ty Chaffin, Burwell, 6-4, 200, Sr.

Receiver_Breyden Eckhout, Amherst, 6-1, 175, Sr.

Lineman_Tanner Benge, Hemingford, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Lineman_Collin Brown, Blue Hill, 6-3, 330, Jr.

Lineman_Sam Morrill, Creighton, 5-11, 225, Jr.

Quarterback_Riley Tegtmeier, BDS, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Back_Andrew Fangman, Elgin Public/Pope John, 5-11, 178, Sr.

Back_Tanner Hass, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 6-1, 205, Sr.

Placekicker_Omar Ramirez, High Plains, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Defense

Lineman_Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 6-8, 235, Sr.

Lineman_Stuart Rohr, BDS, 6-3, 220, Sr.

Linebacker_Sam Christensen, BDS, 6-1, 200, Sr.

Linebacker_Josh DeMers, High Plains, 6-2, 210, Sr.

Linebacker_Ben Elznic, BDS, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Linebacker_Lane Walton, Creighton, 6-1, 205, Sr.

Back_Kale Kleinschmidt, BDS, 5-8, 160, Jr.

Back_Victory Sikes, Burwell, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Punter_Tyler Holz, Bloomfield, 5-11, 205, Sr.

Honorable mention: Trevor Adelung, Colten Bergt, Jacob Klingelhoefer, Trey Taubenheim, Amherst; Landon Rohde, Taylor Shea, Michael Shoemaker, Ansley-Litchfield; Gentry Anderson, Robert Gardner, Kiley Jones, Zack Kerner, Arapahoe; August Fishell, Cody Nickel, Axtell; McGwire Mackeprang, Wilson Wagner, Bloomfield; Kody Mans, Blue Hill; Mitchell Atkinson, Jory Carson, Kendall Dickson, Riley Ellwanger, Boyd County; Noel Gines, Holden Stengel, BDS; Tyler Gideon, Jake Hansen, Lane Helgoth, Chase Hoffschneider, Tori Huffmam, Burwell; Maverick Sukstorf, Cedar Bluffs; Bradley Bunner, Kobe Paprocki, Tyrell Pokorney, Seth Thompson, Clarkson-Leigh; Blake Kester, Zach Martin, Alex Olivan, Clearwater-Orchard; Brook Baller, Brandon Borgmann, Ryan Neumann, Creighton; Alex Dubas, Tanner Lamoree, Cross County; Bladen Ahl, Trever Roberts, Tybor Smith, Diller-Odell; Paul Calvert, Dundy County-Stratton; Trevor Havlovic, Skyler Ratkovec, East Butler; Dylan Behnk, Chad Bode, Kyle Kallhoff, Seth Schumacher, Elgin/Pope John; Nate Bartling, Tyrone Hubbard, Chris Quintana, Elm Creek; Clay Dickinson, Jay Lawver, Jesse Wells, Friend; Trevor Conway, Will Meyer, Josh Wetovick, Fullerton; Sheldon Disher, Tanner Ortmeier, Guardian Angels Central Catholic; Ethan Marten, Hartington-Newcastle; Clay Bergen, Austin Stuhr, Heartland; Matthew Davis, Johnny Manning, Hemingford; Tyson Fate, Andrew Schuller, Payton Stevens, Kyler VanHousen, Thomas Young, High Plains; Zach Bayer, Mitchell Brester, Tyler Polacek, Mitchell Prusa, Luke Renter, Howells-Dodge; Carter Beller, Duncan Hanzel, Austin Preister, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family; Colton Davis, Kyle Francois, Hayden Miller, Dylan Pappa, Lourdes Central Catholic; Timothy Hughes, Alex Quinn, Mead; Logan Faeh, Benny Stevens, Andrew Winsterman, Nebraska Christian; Nathan Ewart, Jeffrey Keefe, Ben Riegsecker, Nebraska Lutheran; Garett Allemang, Chris Bentley, Grant White, Neligh-Oakdale; Bill Johnson, Cade Kalkowski, Niobrara/Verdigre; James Bensen, Kolton Lehmkuhl, Shay Messerlie, Devin Soll, Pender; Charles Johnson, Noah Kerchal, Derek Sis, Perkins County; Tyler Friedrich, Nic Jensen, Plainview; Michael Broussard, Kaleb Fischer, Scribner-Snyder; Jared Muhlbach, Shelton; Lafeyette Loper, South Loup; Levi Kamphaus, Twin Loup.

CLASS D2

Position_Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

Receiver_Henry Arnold, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Receiver_Dakota Fitzgerald, Bertrand, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Lineman_Reggie Johansen, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-1, 265, Sr.

Lineman_Cameron White, Exeter-Milligan, 6-5, 209, Jr.

Lineman_Carson Woodman, Kenesaw, 6-4, 235, Sr.

Quarterback_Brenden Pelster, CWC, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Back_Luke Ericson, Osceola, 6-3, 215, Sr.

Back_Kyle Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Placekicker_Jacey Nutter, Sandhills/Thedford, 6-1, 195, Jr.

Defense

Lineman_Cody Ramsey, CWC, 6-4, 225, Sr.

Lineman_Cole Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-2, 210, Jr.

Linebacker_Daniel Libolt, CWC, 5-10, 165, So.

Linebacker_Sean Maxson, Exeter-Milligan, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Linebacker_Preston Schnitzler, Kenesaw, 5-8, 183, Sr.

Back_Damien Baumgart, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Back_Troy Gilligan, Anselmo-Merna, 5-10, 135, Sr.

Back_Cody Stratman, Wynot, 5-7, 155, Sr.

Punter_Austin Lange, Wynot, 6-2, 245, Sr.

Honorable mention: Cody Thomas, Allen; Wyatt Gibson, Ashton Hammond, Parker Janicek, Alma; Tyler Chandler, Shaun Christen, Collin Safranek, Keenan Stupka, Cameron Downey, Anselmo-Merna; Grant Dahlgren, Creighton Peterson, Wyatt Wilken, Tyrell Younger, Bertrand; Matt Neiman, Dayne Porter, Levi Simmons, Nate Sitorius, Brady; Connor Croxen, Jacob Green, Zane Patrick, CWC; Tyler Rautenberg, Noah Rutjens, Elkhorn Valley; Tyler Haberman, Brice Morgan, Austin Ostrand, Emerson-Hubbard; Kaleb Gibbens, Eustis-Farnam; Jack Dineen, Trevor Luzum, Jonathon Mounce, Spencer Papik, Kirby Soukup, Sam Zeleny, Exeter-Milligan; Christian Harring, Bryant Jorn, Bailey Witt, Falls City Sacred Heart; Elliott Epp, Matt McCarthy, Garden County; Tucker Gartner, Brett Good, Corey Hoelck, Giltner; Caleb Dowling, Brady Klute, Devin Nissen, Jesse Rasmussen, Hampton; Devin Hueftle, Heartland Lutheran; Evan Classen, Jay Korth, Noah McPhillips, Humphrey St. Francis; Jaxson Balm, Austin Griggs, Trey Stutheit, Johnson-Brock; Jake Brunk, Tyson Burr, Daniel Duffy, Kenesaw; Gavin Buschkoetter, Bryce Buscher, Kevin Schroer, Lawrence-Nelson; Rhett Dye, Zach Hellie, Kordell Maestas, Leyton; Marcus Hegy, Montana Riecken, Lyons-Decatur Northeast; Houston Crane, Ryan McKeenan, Maxwell; John Klintworth, Medicine Valley; Brode McIntosh, Gideon Monette, Lance Moore, Samuel Vinton, Mullen; Kraton Gabel, Bennett Nelson, Austin Wieseman, Osceola; Max Frank, Brock Johnson, Caleb Krohn, Tyler Reikofski, Osmond; Ryan Busch, Pleasanton; Grant Brunssen, Denton Kuhl, Drew Loberg, Randolph; Lane Deisley, Justin Shipman, Red Cloud; Dylan Andersen, Riggin Anderson, Cole Hewett, Cade Pokorny, Tyler Swisher, Sandhills-Thedford; Rowan Ford, South Platte; Josh Cuddy, St. Mary's; Mason Gee, Thomas Tucker, Jordan Wenzl, Sterling; Tate Schmaderer, Stuart; Trace Claflin, Francisco Orozco, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller; Josh May, Wallace; Brice Barney, Luc Bloomquist, Gaige Hegge, John Rosberg, Wausa; Hayden King, Cory Shoff, Winside; Jalen Wieseler, Wynot.

Category: