Skip to main content

State Track and Field Results Team Standings

May 18, 2013

Twin Loup's Ryan Mosier releases the discus during the state competition Saturday. Mosier placed 4th in the discus to go with his shot put title.

Boys Class B

1. Elkhorn South 59.500
2. Scottsbluff 55.000
3. McCook 51.000
4. Alliance 43.000
5. Columbus Lakeview 34.000
6. Gretna 31.000
7. Boys Town 31.000
8. Omaha Gross Catholic 28.000
9. Ogallala 23.000
10. Omaha Skutt Catholic 22.000
11. Beatrice 19.000
12. Blair 18.000
13. O'Neill 17.000
14. Crete 17.000
15. Gothenburg 17.000
16. Columbus Scotus 16.000
17. Milford 15.000
18. York 15.000
19. Platteview 13.000
20. Waverly 12.000
21. Minden 11.500
22. Seward 11.000
23. Wayne 10.000
24. Lincoln Lutheran 10.000
25. David City 10.000
26. Gering 8.000
27. Northwest 8.000
28. Sidney 8.000
29. Elkhorn 8.000
30. Cozad 6.000
31. Holdrege 5.500
32. Pierce 4.000
33. Plattsmouth 4.000
34. Norfolk Catholic 4.000
35. Broken Bow 3.000
36. Syracuse 3.000
37. Adams Central 3.000
38. Lexington 3.000
39. Norris 2.500
40. Raymond Central 2.000
41. Aurora 1.000

Class C Girls

1. Kearney Catholic 100.000
2. Fillmore Central 64.000
3. Crofton 60.000
4. Superior 38.000
5. Aquinas Catholic 33.000
6. Ainsworth 27.000
7. Ord 26.000
8. North Bend Central 25.330
9. Lincoln Christian 24.000
10. Hemingford 24.000
11. Laurel-Concord 17.000
12. Bayard 16.830
13. Ravenna 16.000
14. Southern 14.000
15. Wisner-Pilger 13.000
16. Sutton 12.000
17. Neligh-Oakdale 11.000
18. North Platte St. Patrick's 11.000
19. CWC 10.000
20. Hershey 10.000
21. Freeman 10.000
22. Hartington Cedar Catholic 9.000
23. Oakland-Craig 8.000
24. Arlington 6.500
25. Archbishop Bergan 6.000
26. Palmyra 6.000
27. Tekamah-Herman 5.000
28. Franklin 5.000
29. Pender 5.000
30. Madison 5.000
31. Stanton 5.000
32. McCool Junction 4.000
33. Wilber-Clatonia 4.000
34. Grand Island Central Catholic 4.000
35. Creighton 3.500
36. Hastings St. Cecilia 3.330
37. Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 3.000
38. Southern Valley 3.000
39. Shelby-Rising City 3.000
40. Bishop Neumann 3.000
41. Plainview 2.500
42. Malcolm 2.000
43. Palmer 1.330
44. Lutheran High Northeast 1.000
45. Yutan 1.000
46. Ponca 1.000
47. Doniphan-Trumbull 0.330
48. Winnebago 0.330

Class C Boys
1. Thayer Central 70.000
2. Ord 43.000
3. Freeman 35.000
4. Douglas County West 31.000
5. Malcolm 29.000
6. Wisner-Pilger 28.000
7. Nebraska Christian 25.000
8. Ainsworth 22.000
9. Grand Island Central Catholic 21.000
10. Battle Creek 20.000
11. Bridgeport 20.000
12. St. Paul 19.000
13. Lutheran High Northeast 16.000
14. West Holt 16.000
15. Homer 14.000
16. Aquinas Catholic 13.000
17. Howells-Dodge 13.000
18. Crofton 13.000
19. North Platte St. Patrick's 13.000
20. Creighton 12.000
21. Kearney Catholic 11.000
22. Sandy Creek 11.000
23. Perkins County 11.000
24. Fillmore Central 10.000
25. Centennial 10.000
26. Bishop Neumann 10.000
27. Wakefield 8.500
28. Chase County 8.000
29. Southern 8.000
30. Doniphan-Trumbull 7.000
31. Louisville 7.000
32. Southern Valley 7.000
33. Logan View 7.000
34. Omaha Christian Academy/Omaha Street School 6.000
35. Palmyra 6.000
36. Conestoga 6.000
37. Arlington 6.000
38. Ansley-Litchfield 5.000
39. Ravenna 4.000
40. Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 4.000
41. Tri County 4.000
42. Plainview 4.000
43. Clarkson/Leigh 4.000
44. Centura 3.500
45. Lincoln Christian 3.000
46. Omaha Brownell-Talbot 3.000
47. Sutton 3.000
48. McCool Junction 3.000
49. Burwell 3.000
50. Blue Hill 2.000
51. Harvard 1.000
52. CWC 1.000
53. Archbishop Bergan 1.000
54. East Butler 1.000
55. Lourdes Central Catholic 1.000

Class D Girls

1. St. Mary's 56.000
2. Arapahoe 50.000
3. BDS 44.500
4. Humphrey St. Francis 37.000
5. Humphrey 36.000
6. Bertrand 34.500
7. Giltner 25.000
8. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 24.000
9. Southwest 22.000
10. Hartington 20.000
11. Exeter-Milligan 18.500
12. Wynot 18.000
13. Stuart 18.000
14. Friend 17.000
15. Brady 16.000
16. Osmond 16.000
17. Mead 15.000
18. Wausa 15.000
19. Lindsay Holy Family 12.000
20. Pawnee City 10.000
21. Sterling 10.000
22. Mullen 10.000
23. Cody-Kilgore 9.000
24. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 9.000
25. Cambridge 9.000
26. Anselmo-Merna 9.000
27. Heartland 8.500
28. South Loup 8.500
29. Clearwater/Orchard 8.000
30. Silver Lake 7.000
31. Sutherland 7.000
32. Maywood 6.000
33. Elwood 5.000
34. Crawford 5.000
35. Potter-Dix 5.000
36. Cedar Valley 5.000
37. North Central 4.500
38. Loomis 4.000
39. Twin Loup 3.500
40. Creek Valley 3.000
41. Allen 3.000
42. Lawrence-Nelson 3.000
43. Hitchcock County 3.000
44. Leyton 3.000
45. Scribner-Snyder 2.000
46. Bloomfield 2.000
47. SMC 2.000
48. Elm Creek 1.500
49. Falls City Sacred Heart 1.000
50. Fullerton 1.000
51. Hampton 1.000

Class D Boys

1. Hartington 55.000
2. Paxton 46.500
3. Cambridge 46.000
4. Cross County 35.000
5. South Loup 34.000
6. Twin Loup 26.000
7. Pawnee City 25.500
8. Bertrand 22.000
9. Falls City Sacred Heart 22.000
10. Loup City 22.000
11. Kenesaw 21.000
12. SMC 20.500
13. Randolph 16.000
14. Sterling 15.000
15. Brady 14.000
16. Hitchcock County 14.000
17. Bloomfield 13.000
18. Elm Creek 13.000
19. Humphrey St. Francis 13.000
20. Amherst 12.000
21. Giltner 12.000
22. Cody-Kilgore 12.000
23. Silver Lake 11.000
24. Alma 11.000
25. Osceola 10.000
26. Garden County 10.000
27. St. Mary's 9.000
28. Cedar Valley 8.000
29. Elkhorn Valley 8.000
30. Exeter-Milligan 8.000
31. Sutherland 7.500
32. Diller-Odell 6.000
33. Potter-Dix 6.000
34. Osmond 6.000
35. Wausa 6.000
36. Cornerstone Christian 5.000
37. Shelton 5.000
38. Anselmo-Merna 4.500
39. Eustis-Farnam 4.000
40. Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4.000
41. Hayes Center 4.000
42. Clearwater/Orchard 4.000
43. Wallace 3.000
44. Arapahoe 3.000
45. Dorchester 2.000
46. Wauneta-Palisade 2.000
47. Overton 2.000
48. Parkview Christian 2.000
49. Wilcox-Hildreth 1.500
50. North Central 1.000

View more articles in:
A full day is in store Saturday with the finals of the following events scheduled for competition....
Broken Bow golfers dualed Swedes at Wild Horse in Gothenburg April 8 There were three flights of...
ARNOLD -- Anselmo-Merna, Mullen, Sandhills/Thedford and Twin Loup all participated in the Mullen...