Layton Lindner

McCook High School Rodeo Day 1

Bareback Riding- 1. Spencer DeNayer Seneca, 73 points.

Barrel Racing- 5. Madison Mills Eddyville, 15.763 points; 8. Whitney Jennings Seneca, 15.839 points; 9. Taci Flinn Arcadia, 15.937 points; 19. Emma Pearson, Broken Bow, 16.383; 23. Sydney Fletcher Arnold, 16.465 points; 36. Lillian Fletcher Arnold, 17.353; 42. Faith Miller Mullen, 18.659 points; 58. Brooke McCully Mullen, 26.211.

Boys Cutting- 1. Frazier Kaelin Broken Bow, 74; 2. Cooper Bass Brewster, 73; 4. Cody Miller Broken Bow, 72; 6. Hayden Jennings Seneca, 71.

Breakaway Roping- 8. Emily Leach Dunning, 4.060; 10. Whitney Jennings Seneca, 4.830.

Girls Cutting- 4. Whitney Jennings Seneca, 66; 8. Emma Pearson Broken Bow, 63.

Goat Tying- 6. Ally Micheel Sargent, 9.370; 11. Emma Warren Thedford, 10.030; 123. Whitney Jennings Seneca, 10.960.

Pole Bending- 1. Madison Mills Eddyville, 20.361; 2. Brooke McCully Mullen, 21.649; 6. Sydney Fletcher Arnold, 21.863; 10. Emma Pearson Broken Bow, 21.967; 15. Emily Leach Dunning, 22.165; 29. Faith Miller Mullen, 26.016; 32. Taci Flinn Arcadia, 27.252; 51. Lillian Fletcher Arnold, 39.688. 

Steer Wrestling- 4. Coy Johnston Stapleton, 5.030.

Team Roping- 1. Zane Druery Anselmo and Gage Davis Cody, 8.410; 2. Zane Kreikemeier Callaway and Coy Johnston Stapleton, 9.080; 3. Dalton Garey Broken Bow and Cauy Preitauer Stamford, 9.610; 5. Dane Pokorny Stapleton and Rex Day Bartlett, 13.370; 10. Dawson Doggett Stapleton and Jaden Fanning Ogallala, 15.840; 13. Brody McAbee Ansley and Monte Bailey Lakeside, 19.680.

Tie Down Roping- 12. Zachary Miller Callaway, 25.310; 14. Layton Linder Broken Bow, 27.480.

McCook High School Rodeo Day 2

Bareback Riding- 1. Spencer DeNayer Seneca, 65. 

Barrel Racing- 4. Madison Mills Eddyville, 15.760; 8. Whitney Jennings Seneca, 15.901; 12. Emma Pearson Broken Bow, 15.953; 15. Emily Leach Dunning, 16.209; 24. Kenna McCaslin Broken Bow, 16.517; 27. Claire Cooksley Anselmo, 16.696; 41. Brooke McCully Mullen, 20.817; 54. Faith Miller Mullen, 23.607; 57. Sydney Fletcher Arnold, 26.549; 58. Taci Flinn Arcadia, 28.408.

Boys Cutting- 1. Frazier Kaelin Broken Bow, 73; 3. Cooper Bass Brewster, 72.5; Cody Miller Broken Bow, 72.0; Hayden Jennings Seneca, 71. 

Breakaway Roping- 12. Kenna McCaslin Broken Bow, 4.190; 16. Emily Leach Dunning, 4.670; 21. Brooke McCully Mullen, 12.590.

Bull Riding- 2. Dalton Garey Broken Bow, 69.

Girls Cutting- 3. Emma Pearson Broken Bow, 71; 7. Whitney Jennings Seneca, 68.

Goat Tying- 5. Emma Warren Thedford, 9.320; 18. Kenna McCaslin Broken Bow, 11.630.

Pole Bending- 1. Madison Mills Eddyville, 20.132; 3. Emma Pearson Broken Bow, 20.851; 9. Sydney Fletcher Arnold, 21.616; 15. Claire Cooksley Anselmo, 22.137; 16. Kenna McCaslin Broken Bow, 22.236; 37. Brooke McCully Mullen, 31.226; 45. Lillian Fletcher Arnold, 37.466; 48. Emily Leach Dunning, 42.340. 

Steer Wrestling- 6. Dane Pokorny Stapleton, 14.040.

Team Roping- 3. Jaden Fannin Ogallala and Dawson Doggett Stapleton, 9.880; 5. Dalton Kunkee Lexington and Sid Miller Merna, 12.950; 7. Jace Hurlburt Arcadia and Tate Talkington Scottsbluff, 14.160; 9. Dane Pokorny Stapleton and Rex Day Bartlett, 15.000; 15. Jace Rosentreader Lexington and Zachary Miller Broken Bow, 25.390.

Tie Down Roping- 4. Sid Miller Merna, 13.600; 9. Cody Miller Broken Bow, 16.940; 10. Coy Johnston Stapleton, 17.290; 11. Frazier Kaelin Broken Bow, 19.310; 16. Zane Kreikemeier Callaway, 22.190; 18. Layton Lindner Broken Bow, 25.150; 21. Dawson Doggett Stapleton, 32.350.  

Recommended for you