Cooper Bass

Cooper Bass of Brewster was the Boys Cutting and the 2020 all-around champion for 2020.

Barrel Racing

2. Brooke McCully, Mullen, 18.573 sec.; 7. Madison Mills, Eddyville, 18.888 sec.; 10. Taci Flinn, Arcadia, 19.042 sec.; 19. Claire Cooksley, Anselmo, 19.455 sec.; 20. Sydney Fletcher, Arnold, 19.498 sec.; 24. Emily Leach, Dunning, 19.559 sec.; 27. Kenna McCaslin, Broken Bow, 19.655 sec.; 31. Emma Pearson, Broken Bow, 19.655 sec.; 50. Brandi Coons, Callaway, 24.281 sec.; 56. Lillian Fletcher, Arnold, 25.375 sec.

Boys Cutting 

4. Frazier Kaelin, Broken Bow, 73; 6. Cody Miller, Broken Bow, 72; 7. Cooper Bass, Brewster, 71.

Breakaway Roping

1. Brooke McCully, Mullen, 2.620 sec.; 8. Jace Hurlburt, Arcadia, 3.850 sec.

Bull Riding

3. Cooper Kursave, Arcadia, 63.

Girls Cutting

7. Emma Pearson, Broken Bow, 63.

Goat Tying

6. Jordan Peterson, Arthur, 9.250 sec.; 9. Ally Micheel, Sargent, 10.110 sec.; 17. Emma Warren, Thedford, 11.450 sec.; 19. Emily Leach, Dunning, 12.500 sec.; 32. Kenna McCaslin, Broken Bow, 21.760 sec.; 34.

Pole Bending

1. Madison Mills, Eddyville, 20.941 sec.; 8. Emma Pearson, Broken Bow, 22.329 sec.; 10. Lillian Fletcher, Arnold, 22.787 sec.; 18. Taci Flinn, Arcadia, 23.748 sec.; 19. Tenley Rasmussen, Thedford, 23.775 sec.; Brandi Coons, Callaway, 23.968 sec.; 25. Kenna McCaslin, Broken Bow, 23.344 sec.; Emily Leach, Dunning, 24.964 sec.; 30. Brooke McCully, Mullen, 26.772 sec.; 32. Riley Marsh, Anselmo, 27.816 sec. 35. Sydney Fletcher, Arnold, 28.340 sec.; 40. Claire Cooksley, Anselmo, 29.500 sec.

Saddle Bronc

1. Brody McAbe, Ansley, 64.

Steer Wrestling

9. Trey Garey, Broken Bow, 17.900 sec.

Team Roping

2. Zane Kreikemeier, Callaway, 8.400 sec.; 4. Layton Linder, Broken Bow, 9.570 sec.; 8. Jace Hurlburt, Aracadia, 14.650 sec.; 9. Sid Miller, Merna, 14910 sec.; 10. Brody McAbee, Ansley, 16.810 sec.; 15. Matthew Miller, Callaway, Cody Miller, Broken Bow, 27.960 sec.; 

Tie Down Roping

3. Sid Miller, Merna, 11.760 sec.; 5. Frazier Kaelin, 13.510 sec.; 12. Layton Linder, Broken Bow, 17. Matthew Miller, Callaway, 21.900 sec.

Girls all-around

Brooke McCully, Mullen

Recommended for you